University Career Center

Main goals

Main goals

 

Job fair

Twice a year, a job fair is held at AUES.
More than 50 enterprises of various ownership forms take part in the job fair. AUES students can directly pass an interview with specialists present at the fair, as well as view the vacancies available at the partner companies of the university.
Representatives of organizations, specialists from HR departments and the first heads of companies answer in detail questions from visitors to the fair.
Workshops and presentations from speakers of invited enterprises are also held during the fair.
Last autumn, the vacancy fair was attended by over 50 companies and about 400 senior students of AUES.
Holding job fairs with the participation of a large number of employers and those wishing to find work is the most active form of solving problems on the one hand in the selection of personnel, and on the other hand, in employment, since in a short period of time, employers and job seekers have the opportunity to choose and communicate directly.

Practice companies

Informatics

 

Base enterprises for practical training:

1. SKTB Granit LLP

2. NurBilim LLP

3. Azimut Solutions LLP

4.     Kazakhtelecom JSC

5.     ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC

6.     ALTEL JSC

7.     Interage-Almaty LLP

8.     Investpromproekt  LLP

9.     Transtelecom JSC

10.     Tarlan Telecom  LLP

11.    KEMM-2030 LLP

12.     LLP Core Energy Asia

13.  Vostoktelecom LLC

14.  W Telekom"   LLP

15.  Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC

16.  Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch

17.  Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP

18.  Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"

19.  JSC National Center for Informatization

20.  Bayster construction LLP

21.  Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

22.  “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Information Systems

Base enterprises for practical training:

 1.    ASTEL company

2.     LLP "MS-ProfessionalSystems"

3.    EcoEnergoGaz LLP

4. Directorate "Academy of Infocommunication Technologies" - a branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC

5. KaR-Tel LLP (tm Веline)

6.     ARNA JSC (ARNA)

7.     Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP

8.     3-Energoortalyk JSC

9.     GOVERNMENT THALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRIES B.V. (TALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRYSIDE B.V.)

10.  TelSet LLP

11.  AL-FARABI KAZAKH NATIONALUNIVERSITY

12.  SKTB Granit LLP

13.  ATYRAU ZHARYK JSC

14.  NurBilim  LLP

15. Xfinity Solutions  LLP

16.     Kazakhtelecom JSC

17.     ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC

18.     ALTEL JSC

19.     Interage-Almaty LLP

20.     Investpromproekt  LLP

21.     Transtelecom JSC

22.    Tarlan Telecom  LLP

23.     KEMM-2030 LLP

24.     LLP Core Energy Asia

25.  Vostoktelecom LLC

26.  W Telekom"   LLP

27.  Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC

28.  Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch

29.  Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP

30.  Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"

31.  JSC National Center for Informatization

32.  Bayster construction LLP

33.  Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP

34.  “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Computer Engineering and Software

  1. ASTEL company
  2. LLP "MS-ProfessionalSystems"
  3. EcoEnergoGaz LLP
  4. Directorate "Academy of Infocommunication Technologies" - a branch of Kazakhtelecom JSC
  5. KaR-Tel LLP (tm Веline)
  6. ARNA JSC (ARNA)
  7. Automation and Technology - Engineering LLP
  8. 3-Energoortalyk JSC
  9. GOVERNMENT THALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRIES B.V. (TALES INTERNATIONAL WESTERN COUNTRYSIDE B.V.)
  10. TelSet LLP
  11. SKTB Granit LLP
  12. Institute of Information and Computational Technologies CS MES RK
  13. ABiTech Ltd.  (Advanced Business technologies"
  14. NurBilim  LLP
  15. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  16. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSС
  17. ALTEL JSC
  18. Interage-Almaty LLP
  19. Investpromproekt  LLP
  20. Transtelecom JSC
  21.  Tarlan Telecom  LLP
  22. KEMM-2030 LLР
  23. LLP Core Energy Asia
  24. Vostoktelecom LLC
  25. W Telekom"   LLP
  26. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  27. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  28. Borusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  29. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  30. JSC National Center for Informatization
  31. Bayster construction LLP
  32. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  33. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Information Security Systems

Base enterprises for practical training:

  1. SKTB Granit LLP
  2. LLP «First Credit Bureau»
  3. EGIDA GROUP LLP
  4. Azimut Solutions LLP
  5. L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University
  6.  LLP "Xfinity Solutions"
  7. Kazakhtelecom JSC
  8. ICTC BUITELECOM  JSC
  9. ALTEL JSC
  10. Interage-Almaty LLP
  11. Investpromproekt  LLP
  12. Transtelecom JSC
  13. Тarlan Telecom  LLP
  14. KEMM-2030 LLP
  15. LLP Core Energy Asia
  16. Vostoktelecom LLC
  17. "W Telekom"   LLP
  18. Commissioning branch of Kazelektromontazh JSC
  19. Karachaganak Petroleum Operating B.V. Kazakhstan Branch
  20. Вorusan Makina Kazakhstan  LLP
  21. Subsidiary state enterprise on the right of economic management "Institute of Informatics and Management Problems"
  22. JSC National Center for Informatization
  23. Bayster construction LLP
  24. Almatyteplokommunenergo LLP
  25. “ALMATY POWER STATIONS” JSC

Radio Engineering, Electronics and Telecommunications

Heat Power Engineering

Electrical Engineering

Automation and Control

Instrumentation

Control and Measuring Devices and Systems in Robotics

Space Engineering and Technology

Energy Supply in Agriculture

Life safety and environmental protection